Weather Alert

Prep Sports Calendar September 28th to October 2nd

the most famous sports

Tuesday September 28th

In Volleyball

-Albert Lea will host Austin at 7:15

-Alden Conger will face Martin Luther-Granada Huntley East Chain-Truman at Martin Luther high school in Northrop at 7

-Glenville Emmons is at Southland at 7:15

-USC will host Hayfield at 7:15

-Northwood Kensett will host St. Ansgar at 7:15

 

In Boys and Girls Cross Country

-Albert Lea travels to the Minneopa Golf Course in Mankato for a meet starting at 3:45

 

In Girls Soccer

-Albert Lea will host Mankato East at 7

 

In Boys Soccer

-Albert Lea is at Mankato East at 5

 

Thursday September 30th

In Volleyball

-Alden Conger is at Cleveland at 7

-NRHEG will host Blooming Prairie at 7:15

-USC heads to Dodge Center to face Triton at 7:15

-Lake Mills travels to North Iowa at 7

 

In Girls Tennis

-Albert Lea is at Rochester John Marshall at 4:45

-USC will travel to Arlington to face Sibley East at 4:15

 

In Girl’s Swimming and Diving

-Albert Lea will host Rochester John Marshall at 6:30

 

In Boys Soccer

-Albert Lea is at Winona at 7

 

In Girls Soccer

-Albert Lea will host Winona at 7

 

In Boys and Girls Cross Country

-Alden Conger and USC competes in a meet at Prairie Ridge Golf Course in Janesville at 4:30

 

Friday October 1st

In Football

-Albert Lea is at Winona at 7

-USC will host Cleveland for Homecoming at 7

-Northwood Kensett will host Rockford for Homecoming at 7

-Lake Mills will host Newman Catholic at 7

 

In Volleyball

-NRHEG will host Martin Luther Granada Huntley East Chain at 7

 

Saturday October 2nd  

 

In Football

-Alden Conger/Glenville Emmons host Mayer Lutheran for Glenville Emmons Homecoming in Glenville at 3

-NRHEG will host Gibbon Fairfax Winthrop at 7 for Homecoming

 

In Volleyball

-Albert Lea will host a tournament which includes Glenville Emmons starting at 10

-Alden Conger is at the Rochester Century tournament starting at 8

-NRHEG will travel to Montgomery for the TCU tournament beginning at 9

 

In Girls Tennis

-Albert Lea will compete in the Big 9 conference meet at the Rochester Outdoor Courts starting at 9

 

In Boys Soccer

-Albert Lea will host Rochester Lourdes at 1

 


Connect With Us Listen To Us On