Weather Alert

Prep Sports Schedule for September 13th through 19th

the most famous sports

Prep Sports Schedule for Monday September 13th

In Volleyball

-Albert Lea is at Mankato West at 7:15

-NRHEG will host Randolph at 7:15

 

In Girl’s Tennis

-USC host Blue Earth Area at 4:15

 

Prep Sports Schedule for Tuesday September 14th

In Volleyball

-Alden Conger is at Madelia at 7

-Glenville Emmons will host Grand Meadow at 7:15

-USC is at Medford at 7:15

-Lake Mills is at Garner Hayfield at 7

-Northwood Kensett host Newman Catholic at 7

 

In Girls Tennis

-Albert Lea is Red Wing at 4:45

-USC will host Belle Plaine at 4:15

 

In Girls Swimming and Diving 

-Albert will host Tri City United at 6

 

In Girls Soccer

-Albert Lea will host Rochester John Marshall at 7

 

In Boys Soccer

-Albert Lea travels to Rochester John Marshall at 7 

 

In Boys and Girls Cross Country

-NRHEG heads to the Blooming Prairie Country Club at 4:30

-Lake Mills travels to Osage High School at 4:30

 

Prep Sports Schedule for Thursday September 16th

In Volleyball

-Albert Lea heads to Faribault at 7

-Alden Conger will host Nicollet at 7

-Glenville Emmons is at Spring Grove at 7:15

-USC will host Maple River at 7:15

-NRHEG is at Triton at 7:15

 

In Boys and Girls Cross Country

-Albert Lea travels to a meet at the Eastwood Golf Course in Rochester starting at 4

-United South Central and NRHEG travel to Maple River High School in Mapleton at 4:30

 

In Girls Tennis

-Albert Lea will host Faribault at 4:45

 

In Girls Swimming and Diving

-Albert Lea Heads to Red Wing at 6:30

 

In Girls Soccer

-Albert Lea is at Austin at 7

 

In Boys Soccer 

-Albert Lea will host Austin at 7

 

Prep Sports Schedule for Friday September 17th

In Football

-Albert Lea travels to Red Wing at 7

-Alden Conger/Glenville Emmons at Waterville Elysian Morristown at 7

-USC will host Blooming Prairie at 7

-NRHEG host Janesville Waldorf Pemberton at 7

-Lake Mills will host North Union for HomeComing at 7

-Northwood Kensett will host West Bend Mallard at 7

 

In Girls Soccer

-Albert Lea will host Worthington at 7

 

Prep Sports Schedule for Saturday September 18th

 

In Volleyball

-Lake Mills travels to the Forest City tournament starting at 9

-Northwood Kensett travels to the Garner Hayfield Ventura Tournament starting at 9

 

In Boys Soccer

-Albert Lea host Fairmont at 3

 


Connect With Us Listen To Us On